Modern industrial chain created in TCT Rice plant
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev became familiar with the activities of the rice processing plant built by TCT Cluster in Tashkent region’s Quyichirchiq district.
119 trillion UZS to be allocated to Tashkent region
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited Eshonobod mahalla of Chinaz district.
President visits Chinaz district
On March 18, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in Chinaz district of Tashkent region to get acquainted with the work carried out in the water sector.
President of Uzbekistan receives the Ambassador of Russia
On March 17, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation Vladimir Tyurdenev in connection with the completion of his diplomatic mission in the country.
The President of Uzbekistan holds a phone talk with the First President of Kazakhstan
On March 17, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev had a telephone conversation with the First President of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Elbasy Nursultan Nazarbayev.
The President of Uzbekistan receives the LUKOIL chief
On March 16, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the President of the Russian company LUKOIL, Vagit Alekperov.
Projects implemented in Kashkadarya considered
On March 15, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the presentation of investment projects that are planned to be implemented in Kashkadarya region, as well as in the electric power industry.
Presidents of Uzbekistan and Kazakhstan discuss bilateral and regional agenda
On March 15, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kassym-Jomart Tokayev.
ISMI: Strategic partnership between Uzbekistan and Germany is designed for the long term
The online talks, held on 12 March between President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and German Chancellor Angela Merkel, became a logical continuation of the consistent development of Uzbek-German cooperation, which in recent years has acquired a progressive, dynamic character.
Presidents get acquainted with Industrial Exhibition at Technopark
President of the Kyrgyz Republic Sadyr Zhaparov, accompanied by the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, has visited Technology Park in Tashkent.
Presidents of Uzbekistan and Kyrgyzstan plant tree
On 12 March, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev and President Sadyr Zhaparov planted a tree on Honored Guests Avenue at Kuksaroy Residence.
Reception held in honor of the President of the Kyrgyz Republic
Following the events, an official reception was given on behalf of the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev in honor of the visit of the President of the Kyrgyz Republic Sadyr Zhaparov.
Negotiations held in the spirit of mutual readiness to jointly solve large-scale tasks
At the meeting with media representatives, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev noted with satisfaction that the negotiations were held in a special, trusting atmosphere, filled with the spirit of mutual readiness to jointly solve large-scale tasks based on mutual respect and consideration of each other's interests.
22 documents signed during the visit
The signed documents were exchanged following the negotiations.
Negotiations of Uzbekistan and Kyrgyzstan Presidents have begun
The official meeting ceremony of the President of the Kyrgyz Republic Sadyr Zhaparov has taken place at Kuksaroy Residence.
Uzbekistan’s President and Abu Dhabi Crown Prince talk over the phone
On March 11, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with Sheikh Mohammed bin Zayed Al Nahyan, Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi and Deputy Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces of the United Arab Emirates.
The Leaders of Uzbekistan and Germany will hold an Online Summit
On March 12, a summit of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and Federal Chancellor of Germany Angela Merkel will be held via videoconference.
Investment projects for Karakalpakstan presented
On March 9, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the presentation of investment projects to be implemented in Karakalpakstan.
President of Kyrgyzstan to visit Uzbekistan
At the invitation of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, on 11-12 March this year, the President of the Kyrgyz Republic Sadyr Zhaparov will pay a state visit to Uzbekistan.
President visits war and labor veterans
On March 6, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev visited the Republican boarding house for war and labor veterans. He got acquainted with the living conditions and treatment of the elderly.