Talks between Uzbekistan, Kazakhstan Presidents confirm the readiness of the countries to increase collaboration
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev and President of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kassym-Jomart Tokayev continued talks with the participation of official delegations of the two countries.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev lays flowers at the Otan Qorgaushylar Monument
On December 6, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev laid flowers at the Otan Qorgaushylar Monument in the city of Nur-Sultan.
President of Uzbekistan congratulates the President of Kyrgyzstan
On December 6, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with the President of the Kyrgyz Republic Sadyr Zhaparov.
Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrives in Nur-Sultan
On December 5, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev, at the invitation of President Kassym-Jomart Tokayev, arrived on a state visit to Kazakhstan’s city of Nur-Sultan.
President departs for Kazakhstan
On December 5, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev, at the invitation of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kassym-Jomart Tokayev, departed for a state visit to the city of Nur-Sultan.
President of Uzbekistan to visit Kazakhstan
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a state visit to Kazakhstan on December 5-6 at the invitation of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan Kassym-Jomart Tokayev.
President of Uzbekistan and the UAE Prime Minister note broad opportunities for the development of multifaceted cooperation
On December 2, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with the Vice President, Prime Minister of the United Arab Emirates, Ruler of the Emirate of Dubai Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum.
The population and construction companies to be provided with new opportunities
On December 2, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev chaired a meeting on the development of the construction materials industry and housing for the population.
President of Uzbekistan discusses strategic directions of partnership with UAE Deputy Prime Minister
On December 2, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev held a telephone conversation with the Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Presidential Affairs of the United Arab Emirates Sheikh Mansour bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
President of Uzbekistan congratulates the UAE leadership and people on the 50th anniversary of the founding of the state
On December 2, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev had a telephone conversation with the Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi, Deputy Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces of the United Arab Emirates Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan.
Projects for the construction of medical centers presented
On November 29, President Shavkat Mirziyoyev got acquainted with the presentation of projects for the construction of medical centers for oncology and endocrinology.
President returns to Tashkent
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev took part in the Economic Cooperation Organization Summit in the city of Ashgabat.
Uzbekistan, Iran Presidents discuss promising areas of mutually beneficial cooperation
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with the President of the Islamic Republic of Iran Ebrahim Raisi within the framework of the events of the next Summit of the Economic Cooperation Organization, in Turkmenistan’s Ashgabat.
ECO Chairmanship passes to Uzbekistan
On November 28, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev took part in the Fifteenth Summit of the Economic Cooperation Organization (ECO), in Ashgabat.
Presidents of Uzbekistan and Tajikistan note the importance of further developing cooperation
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has met with the President of the Republic of Tajikistan Emomali Rahmon during the Summit of the Economic Cooperation Organization, in Ashgabat.
Uzbekistan, Pakistan Presidents discuss issues of enhancing multifaceted partnership
The President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev has met with the President of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan Arif Alvi within the framework of the ECO summit in the city of Ashgabat.
Uzbekistan, Turkmenistan leaders discuss the progress of the implementation of the agreements
President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev arrived in Ashgabat to attend the events of the Economic Cooperation Organization summit.
President Shavkat Mirziyoyev departs for Turkmenistan
On November 28, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev departed for the city of Ashgabat. At the invitation of the President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov, the President of Uzbekistan will take part in the Fifteenth Summit of the Economic Cooperation Organization.
President of Uzbekistan to attend the ECO Summit
On November 28, at the invitation of the President of Turkmenistan Gurbanguly Berdimuhamedov, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev will pay a working visit to the city of Ashgabat to attend the Fifteenth Summit of the Economic Cooperation Organization.
President of Uzbekistan discusses new areas of cooperation with the Secretary General of the World Customs Organization
On November 26, the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev received the Secretary General of the World Customs Organization Kunio Mikuriya, who is in Uzbekistan on a working visit.
Representatives of leading think tanks from Uzbekistan and the United States discussed issues of strengthening bilateral partnership
On December 12 of this year, as part of his stay in the United States, the Director of the Institute for Strategic and Regional Studies under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Eldor Aripov held a series of meetings with the heads of leading analytical centers in Washington.