First Deputy Director of ISRS Akramjon Nematov said at the international conference "EU-Turkey cooperation in Central Asia: challenges and opportunities for close cooperation in the region" that proactive foreign policy of Uzbekistan contributed to the intensification of cooperation between Central Asia and the EU and Turkey.
Akramjon Nematov spoke about the prospects for Uzbek-Turkish cooperation in the transport and energy sectors
Today in Tashkent an international round table was held on the topic: "Results of the official visit of the President of Turkey to Uzbekistan: a new stage of multifaceted relations". The event was organized by the Development Strategy Center in cooperation with the Ankara Center for Crisis and Policy Studies (ANKASAM).
13.04.2022
First Deputy Director of ISRS Akramjon Nematov: Today Turkey is one of the four largest trade and economic partners of Uzbekistan
On 13 April, Tashkent hosted an international round table "Results of the official visit of the President of Turkey to Uzbekistan: a new stage of multifaceted relations".
16.03.2022
The President of Uzbekistan proposed to create a platform "Intellectual Silk Road"
On January 25, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev took part in the online summit of the heads of state of Central Asia and China. During his speech, the head of our state put forward an initiative to create a joint platform "Intellectual Silk Road" based on the IT parks of the Central Asian countries and China.